Strawberry Festival pageant winners


Photos submitted Winners in the 2 year old category are (from left) second place Jazlynn Faith Reed daughter of Rachelle Pirtle & Mario Reed and first place Raelynn Skye Gardner.


Winners in the 3-4 year old category are (from left) first place Darby Ruth Martin daughter of Rusty Martin & Connally Martin and secnd place Kambreigh Layne Crossfield daughter of Derick Crossfield and Laura Barker.


Winners in the fourth-fifth grade category are (from left) third place Madelyn Elizabeth George daughter of Adam & Ashley George; first place Addyson McKenzie Gainous daughter of Jeremy & Lindsay Gainous and second place Elana Lois Edler daughter of Ethan Edler & Connally Holloway.


Winners in the kindergarten/first grade category are (from left) third place Zoey Beth Law daughter of Melinda & Randel Law; first place Landree Cate Holloway daughter of Phillip & Lacey Holloway and second place Olivia Grace Lyons daughter of Tyler Lyons & Whitney Collins.


Winners in the Senior Miss Pageant are (from left) second place & Miss Congeniality Lydia Manley daughter of Jeff & Melanie Manley; first place Alexis Leah Moneypenny daughter of Kelli & Steven Buchner and third place Claire Alexandria Wilson daughter of Jimmy Kent & Meloney Wilson.


Winners in the second-third grade category are (from left) second place Izabella Grace Cron daughter of Jason & Kim Cron; first place Ava Jae Brewer daughter of Ashley Vick & Michael Brewer and third place Morgan Marie Lenker daughter of Will & Bethany Walton.


Photos submitted

Winners in the 2 year old category are (from left) second place Jazlynn Faith Reed daughter of Rachelle Pirtle & Mario Reed and first place Raelynn Skye Gardner.

Winners in the 3-4 year old category are (from left) first place Darby Ruth Martin daughter of Rusty Martin & Connally Martin and secnd place Kambreigh Layne Crossfield daughter of Derick Crossfield and Laura Barker.

Winners in the fourth-fifth grade category are (from left) third place Madelyn Elizabeth George daughter of Adam & Ashley George; first place Addyson McKenzie Gainous daughter of Jeremy & Lindsay Gainous and second place Elana Lois Edler daughter of Ethan Edler & Connally Holloway.

Winners in the kindergarten/first grade category are (from left) third place Zoey Beth Law daughter of Melinda & Randel Law; first place Landree Cate Holloway daughter of Phillip & Lacey Holloway and second place Olivia Grace Lyons daughter of Tyler Lyons & Whitney Collins.

Winners in the Senior Miss Pageant are (from left) second place & Miss Congeniality Lydia Manley daughter of Jeff & Melanie Manley; first place Alexis Leah Moneypenny daughter of Kelli & Steven Buchner and third place Claire Alexandria Wilson daughter of Jimmy Kent & Meloney Wilson.

Winners in the second-third grade category are (from left) second place Izabella Grace Cron daughter of Jason & Kim Cron; first place Ava Jae Brewer daughter of Ashley Vick & Michael Brewer and third place Morgan Marie Lenker daughter of Will & Bethany Walton.

Photos submitted Winners in the 2 year old category are (from left) second place Jazlynn Faith Reed daughter of Rachelle Pirtle & Mario Reed and first place Raelynn Skye Gardner.
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/web1_578.jpgPhotos submitted Winners in the 2 year old category are (from left) second place Jazlynn Faith Reed daughter of Rachelle Pirtle & Mario Reed and first place Raelynn Skye Gardner.

Winners in the 3-4 year old category are (from left) first place Darby Ruth Martin daughter of Rusty Martin & Connally Martin and secnd place Kambreigh Layne Crossfield daughter of Derick Crossfield and Laura Barker.
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/web1_579.jpgWinners in the 3-4 year old category are (from left) first place Darby Ruth Martin daughter of Rusty Martin & Connally Martin and secnd place Kambreigh Layne Crossfield daughter of Derick Crossfield and Laura Barker.

Winners in the fourth-fifth grade category are (from left) third place Madelyn Elizabeth George daughter of Adam & Ashley George; first place Addyson McKenzie Gainous daughter of Jeremy & Lindsay Gainous and second place Elana Lois Edler daughter of Ethan Edler & Connally Holloway.
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/web1_582.jpgWinners in the fourth-fifth grade category are (from left) third place Madelyn Elizabeth George daughter of Adam & Ashley George; first place Addyson McKenzie Gainous daughter of Jeremy & Lindsay Gainous and second place Elana Lois Edler daughter of Ethan Edler & Connally Holloway.

Winners in the kindergarten/first grade category are (from left) third place Zoey Beth Law daughter of Melinda & Randel Law; first place Landree Cate Holloway daughter of Phillip & Lacey Holloway and second place Olivia Grace Lyons daughter of Tyler Lyons & Whitney Collins.
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/web1_580.jpgWinners in the kindergarten/first grade category are (from left) third place Zoey Beth Law daughter of Melinda & Randel Law; first place Landree Cate Holloway daughter of Phillip & Lacey Holloway and second place Olivia Grace Lyons daughter of Tyler Lyons & Whitney Collins.

Winners in the Senior Miss Pageant are (from left) second place & Miss Congeniality Lydia Manley daughter of Jeff & Melanie Manley; first place Alexis Leah Moneypenny daughter of Kelli & Steven Buchner and third place Claire Alexandria Wilson daughter of Jimmy Kent & Meloney Wilson.
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/web1_584.jpgWinners in the Senior Miss Pageant are (from left) second place & Miss Congeniality Lydia Manley daughter of Jeff & Melanie Manley; first place Alexis Leah Moneypenny daughter of Kelli & Steven Buchner and third place Claire Alexandria Wilson daughter of Jimmy Kent & Meloney Wilson.

Winners in the second-third grade category are (from left) second place Izabella Grace Cron daughter of Jason & Kim Cron; first place Ava Jae Brewer daughter of Ashley Vick & Michael Brewer and third place Morgan Marie Lenker daughter of Will & Bethany Walton.
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/web1_581.jpgWinners in the second-third grade category are (from left) second place Izabella Grace Cron daughter of Jason & Kim Cron; first place Ava Jae Brewer daughter of Ashley Vick & Michael Brewer and third place Morgan Marie Lenker daughter of Will & Bethany Walton.
comments powered by Disqus