Logan County Fair Winners


Photos by Sarah Herron Photography



Ages 0-6 Months Girls: 2nd Runner Up-Norah Rose Graber daughter of Danny & Candy Graber of Russellville Winner-Breelyn Jewel Haley daughter of Luke & Bridgette Haley of Bowling Green


Ages 7-12 Months Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Kinslee Leanna Grace Hullett daughter of Dustin Hullett & Jana Higgins of Auburn 2nd Runner Up-Penelope Power daughter of Aaron & Haley Power of Auburn Winner-Jazlynn Pirtle daughter of Mario Reed & Rachelle Pirtle of Russellville


Ages 13-18 Months Girls: 3rd Runner Up-A’niyah Lee Grooms daughter of Elijah Sells & Quintora Grooms of Russellville 2nd Runner Up-Kendall Thompson daughter of Nathan & Laura Thompson of Olmstead Winner-Lily Higginbotham daughter of Katie Morin of Russellville


Ages 19-23 Months Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Georgia Anna Carolina Whiting daughter of Jody & Apryl Whiting of Lewisburg 2nd Runner Up-Bailey Elizabeth Dilliha daughter of Sam Dilliha & Brittany Brogli of Russellville Winner-Layla Ann Gray daughter of Roger & Lyndsey Gray of Russellville


Ages 2-3 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Breiah Armstrong daughter of Ricky & Donna Holder of Russellville 2nd Runner Up-Lillian Carroll Power daughter of Aaron & Haley Power of Auburn Winner-Olivia Grace Lyons daughter of Tyler Lyons & Whitney Johnson of Russellville


Ages 4-5 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Zoey Beth Law daughter of Randel & Melinda Law of Auburn 2nd Runner Up-Alissa Hampton daughter of Chris Hampton & Alicison Bell of Russellville Winner-Avery Madison Thompson daughter of Nathan & Laura Thompson of Olmstead


Ages 6-7 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up- Andee Arias daughter of Andrew & Evy Arias of Ft. Belvoir, VA 2nd Runner Up-Lily Harmon daughter of Brian & Tonja Harmon of Bowling Green Winner: Brooklyn Armstrong daughter of Michael & Angie Armstrong of Russellville


Ages 8-10 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Carley Jo Covington daughter of Tripp & Betty Jo Covington of Auburn 2nd Runner Up-Breana Armstrong daughter of Michael & Angie Armstrong of Russellville Winner-Madelyn Elizabeth George daughter of Adam & Ashley George of Russellville


Ages 11-12 Years Girls: 2nd Runner Up-Connie Wooten daughter of Jackie Gainous & Tiffany Gainous of Russellville Winner-Emma Trent daughter of Ervin & Sheena Trent of Auburn


Ages 7-12 Months Boys: 3rd Runner Up-Nolan Lee son of Austin & Aryn Lee of Franklin 2nd Runner Up-Caden Scott Fulkerson son of Adam & Shellie Fulkerson of Auburn Winner-Landyn Thompson son of John & Stacie Thompson of Lewisburg


Ages 2-3 Years Boys: Winner-Rhodes Lehman son of Lauren Lehman of Russellville


Dog Show winners, left to right are as follows: JR, owner Becky Scales – 1st Place Best Trick and Best Overall; Sport, owner Chris Milam – 1st Place Best Coat; Peaches, owner Evan Dana – 2nd Place Best Coat and 2nd Place Best Trick; Scarface and Cujo, owner Denise Vincent – Scarface won 2nd Place Best Costume and Cujo won 1st Place Best Costume.


2015 Little Mr. & Little Miss Logan County Fair Pageant Winners

Ages 0-6 Months Girls: 2nd Runner Up-Norah Rose Graber daughter of Danny & Candy Graber of Russellville Winner-Breelyn Jewel Haley daughter of Luke & Bridgette Haley of Bowling Green
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_0-6-mos-winners_re.jpgAges 0-6 Months Girls: 2nd Runner Up-Norah Rose Graber daughter of Danny & Candy Graber of Russellville Winner-Breelyn Jewel Haley daughter of Luke & Bridgette Haley of Bowling Green

Ages 7-12 Months Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Kinslee Leanna Grace Hullett daughter of Dustin Hullett & Jana Higgins of Auburn 2nd Runner Up-Penelope Power daughter of Aaron & Haley Power of Auburn Winner-Jazlynn Pirtle daughter of Mario Reed & Rachelle Pirtle of Russellville
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Girls-7-12-mos-winners_re.jpgAges 7-12 Months Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Kinslee Leanna Grace Hullett daughter of Dustin Hullett & Jana Higgins of Auburn 2nd Runner Up-Penelope Power daughter of Aaron & Haley Power of Auburn Winner-Jazlynn Pirtle daughter of Mario Reed & Rachelle Pirtle of Russellville

Ages 13-18 Months Girls: 3rd Runner Up-A’niyah Lee Grooms daughter of Elijah Sells & Quintora Grooms of Russellville 2nd Runner Up-Kendall Thompson daughter of Nathan & Laura Thompson of Olmstead Winner-Lily Higginbotham daughter of Katie Morin of Russellville
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Girls-13-18-mos-winners_re.jpgAges 13-18 Months Girls: 3rd Runner Up-A’niyah Lee Grooms daughter of Elijah Sells & Quintora Grooms of Russellville 2nd Runner Up-Kendall Thompson daughter of Nathan & Laura Thompson of Olmstead Winner-Lily Higginbotham daughter of Katie Morin of Russellville

Ages 19-23 Months Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Georgia Anna Carolina Whiting daughter of Jody & Apryl Whiting of Lewisburg 2nd Runner Up-Bailey Elizabeth Dilliha daughter of Sam Dilliha & Brittany Brogli of Russellville Winner-Layla Ann Gray daughter of Roger & Lyndsey Gray of Russellville
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Girls-19-23-mos-winners_re.jpgAges 19-23 Months Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Georgia Anna Carolina Whiting daughter of Jody & Apryl Whiting of Lewisburg 2nd Runner Up-Bailey Elizabeth Dilliha daughter of Sam Dilliha & Brittany Brogli of Russellville Winner-Layla Ann Gray daughter of Roger & Lyndsey Gray of Russellville

Ages 2-3 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Breiah Armstrong daughter of Ricky & Donna Holder of Russellville 2nd Runner Up-Lillian Carroll Power daughter of Aaron & Haley Power of Auburn Winner-Olivia Grace Lyons daughter of Tyler Lyons & Whitney Johnson of Russellville
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Girls-2-3-yrs-winners_re.jpgAges 2-3 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Breiah Armstrong daughter of Ricky & Donna Holder of Russellville 2nd Runner Up-Lillian Carroll Power daughter of Aaron & Haley Power of Auburn Winner-Olivia Grace Lyons daughter of Tyler Lyons & Whitney Johnson of Russellville

Ages 4-5 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Zoey Beth Law daughter of Randel & Melinda Law of Auburn 2nd Runner Up-Alissa Hampton daughter of Chris Hampton & Alicison Bell of Russellville Winner-Avery Madison Thompson daughter of Nathan & Laura Thompson of Olmstead
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Girls-4-5-yrs-winners_re.jpgAges 4-5 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Zoey Beth Law daughter of Randel & Melinda Law of Auburn 2nd Runner Up-Alissa Hampton daughter of Chris Hampton & Alicison Bell of Russellville Winner-Avery Madison Thompson daughter of Nathan & Laura Thompson of Olmstead

Ages 6-7 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up- Andee Arias daughter of Andrew & Evy Arias of Ft. Belvoir, VA 2nd Runner Up-Lily Harmon daughter of Brian & Tonja Harmon of Bowling Green Winner: Brooklyn Armstrong daughter of Michael & Angie Armstrong of Russellville
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Girls-6-7-yrs-winners_re.jpgAges 6-7 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up- Andee Arias daughter of Andrew & Evy Arias of Ft. Belvoir, VA 2nd Runner Up-Lily Harmon daughter of Brian & Tonja Harmon of Bowling Green Winner: Brooklyn Armstrong daughter of Michael & Angie Armstrong of Russellville

Ages 8-10 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Carley Jo Covington daughter of Tripp & Betty Jo Covington of Auburn 2nd Runner Up-Breana Armstrong daughter of Michael & Angie Armstrong of Russellville Winner-Madelyn Elizabeth George daughter of Adam & Ashley George of Russellville
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Girls-8-10-yrs-winners_re.jpgAges 8-10 Years Girls: 3rd Runner Up-Carley Jo Covington daughter of Tripp & Betty Jo Covington of Auburn 2nd Runner Up-Breana Armstrong daughter of Michael & Angie Armstrong of Russellville Winner-Madelyn Elizabeth George daughter of Adam & Ashley George of Russellville

Ages 11-12 Years Girls: 2nd Runner Up-Connie Wooten daughter of Jackie Gainous & Tiffany Gainous of Russellville Winner-Emma Trent daughter of Ervin & Sheena Trent of Auburn
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Girls-11-12-yrs-winners_re.jpgAges 11-12 Years Girls: 2nd Runner Up-Connie Wooten daughter of Jackie Gainous & Tiffany Gainous of Russellville Winner-Emma Trent daughter of Ervin & Sheena Trent of Auburn

Ages 7-12 Months Boys: 3rd Runner Up-Nolan Lee son of Austin & Aryn Lee of Franklin 2nd Runner Up-Caden Scott Fulkerson son of Adam & Shellie Fulkerson of Auburn Winner-Landyn Thompson son of John & Stacie Thompson of Lewisburg
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Boys-7-12-mos-winners_re.jpgAges 7-12 Months Boys: 3rd Runner Up-Nolan Lee son of Austin & Aryn Lee of Franklin 2nd Runner Up-Caden Scott Fulkerson son of Adam & Shellie Fulkerson of Auburn Winner-Landyn Thompson son of John & Stacie Thompson of Lewisburg

Ages 2-3 Years Boys: Winner-Rhodes Lehman son of Lauren Lehman of Russellville
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Boys-2-3-winner_re.jpgAges 2-3 Years Boys: Winner-Rhodes Lehman son of Lauren Lehman of Russellville

Dog Show winners, left to right are as follows: JR, owner Becky Scales – 1st Place Best Trick and Best Overall; Sport, owner Chris Milam – 1st Place Best Coat; Peaches, owner Evan Dana – 2nd Place Best Coat and 2nd Place Best Trick; Scarface and Cujo, owner Denise Vincent – Scarface won 2nd Place Best Costume and Cujo won 1st Place Best Costume.
http://newsdemocratleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_Logan-Cty-Fair-Dog-Show-Winners_re.jpgDog Show winners, left to right are as follows: JR, owner Becky Scales – 1st Place Best Trick and Best Overall; Sport, owner Chris Milam – 1st Place Best Coat; Peaches, owner Evan Dana – 2nd Place Best Coat and 2nd Place Best Trick; Scarface and Cujo, owner Denise Vincent – Scarface won 2nd Place Best Costume and Cujo won 1st Place Best Costume.

Photos by Sarah Herron Photography

comments powered by Disqus